During the National Championship, we’ll be giving away 166 shotguns, rifles, and handguns from Blaser, Browning, Beretta, Mauser, Sauer, Winchester and Remington through daily random drawings, and every participant in every class can be a winner! We’ve already drawn 20 winners from the first 2000 who registered.
Below are listed all the ways and places we’ll be giving away guns. As names are drawn, we’ll add them to this list. You can already see which 20 lucky participants have been drawn among the first 2000 members who registered for Nationals. Drawings will be daily, so check back often to see if you’re a winner!
If you win a gun at Nationals, check in at the Pro Shop to claim it and to arrange for on-site pickup or shipping.
Category |
No. of Guns |
Winners |
||
|
|
|
|
|
First 2000 early entry drawing | 20 | John Huntz | Preston Bailey | |
Dillon Hart | Mark Fields | |||
Andy Madonio | Matthew Blankenship | |||
Courtney Noppe | Jackie Trent | |||
Billie Proctor | William Skewes | |||
Robert Lenart | Richard Marks | |||
Martin Davidson | Michael Hanus | |||
Haley Satterwhite | Rick Urbanovsky | |||
Corey Howell | Jason Rich | |||
Robert Zellner | Justus Burrage | |||
|
|
|
|
|
MEC Golden Target – Daily | 8 | Raul Ivan Ruvalcaba | ||
Jeff Phillips | ||||
Deana Bailey | ||||
Desiree Martinez | ||||
Darla Lowder | ||||
Michael Mareli | ||||
Colton Roark | ||||
Wayne Byrd | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Elite Golden Ticket – Daily | 10 | Rick Fuller | ||
John Stinnett | ||||
Jose Pablo Roveles | ||||
James Klick | ||||
Thomas Allen | ||||
Chip Welch | ||||
Jerry Rackley | ||||
Gabriela Soriano | ||||
Kyle Schaeffer | ||||
Jim Pistrowski | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
2-Day Main, Sat-Sun, Oct. 20 | 4 | Frans Droop | ||
Garrett Saik | ||||
Dean Sams | ||||
Dustin Gaskins | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
2-Day Main, Mon-Tues, Oct. 22 | 4 | Will Reich | ||
Jack Abbott | ||||
Craig Stahl | ||||
Colin Burrows | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Beretta Challenge – Daily | 9 | Robin Leathers | ||
Richard Marks | ||||
Bill Royce | ||||
Tom Crowther | ||||
Michael Fedun | ||||
Adrian Garza | ||||
Tim Bray | ||||
Kayla Kane | ||||
Clayton Nance | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Beretta Demo | 1 | Haley Day | ||
|
|
|
|
|
Gun Options | ||||
5-Stand | 1 | Larry Davis | ||
Super Sporting | 1 | Graddy Gibbons | ||
FITASC | 1 | Hayes Garrett | ||
K-Kup | 1 | Justin Fenton | ||
Main Event | 1 | Lonnie Johnston | ||
|
|
|
|
|
Pre-Event Survey – Fri., Oct. 25 | 2 | Roger Williams | ||
Bradley Meaux | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Guns to Class – Fri., Oct. 25 | ||||
Master Class | 11 | Diane Sorantino | ||
Matthew Tanner | ||||
Greg Espenhover | ||||
Jim Scott | ||||
Ed Wahlen | ||||
Juan Ayala II | ||||
Stephen Young | ||||
Lisa Sowell | ||||
Mark McAdams | ||||
Tony Monzingo | ||||
Julio Motolongo | ||||
AA Class | 5 | Roger Williams | ||
Bob Sumrall | ||||
Kevin Giles | ||||
Greg Durst | ||||
Juan Carlo Lopez | ||||
A | 3 | Howell Beach | ||
Keith White | ||||
Steve Derenthal | ||||
B | 3 | Danny Sandvig | ||
Chuck Dickinson Jr | ||||
Kevin Crumley | ||||
C | 3 | Laura Cameron | ||
Rafael Klug | ||||
Daniel Coryell | ||||
D | 3 | Zack Pike | ||
Paul Goodman | ||||
Jenifer Hall | ||||
E | 2 | Stuart Smith | ||
Sarah Thomas | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
EC/Delegates Meeting – Wed, Oct. 23 | 2 | Jay Heap | ||
John Eagle | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
First-time Attendees – Thurs, Oct. 24 | 8 | Travis Hudon | ||
Mark Turner | ||||
Mike Dodd | ||||
Sanders Thompson | ||||
Steve Grantham | ||||
Servando Conde | ||||
Harley Brasher | ||||
Chelsea Bajjali | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Hall of Fame Banquet – Thurs, Oct. 24 | 3 | Gayla Cooper | ||
Chuck Dickson | ||||
Brad Hopkins | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Hall of Fame Auction – Thurs, Oct. 24 | 2 | Driscoll Otto | ||
Cyle Foley | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
4-Day Main – Fri, Oct. 25 | 8 | Mike Harrington | ||
Kelby Seanor | ||||
Mark Freeman | ||||
Tim Omeara | ||||
Battle Harris | ||||
Rob Reed | ||||
Debra Jones | ||||
Jeff Perlewitz | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Guns to Concurrent – Fri, Oct. 25 | ||||
Sub-Junior | 2 | Gavin Navarro | ||
Parker Whittenburg | ||||
Junior | 2 | Clifford Seibert | ||
Erin Callahan | ||||
Veteran | 8 | Willy Coffey | ||
Gary Edwards | ||||
Mike Little | ||||
Gary Polito | ||||
Leland Key | ||||
Guido Locati | ||||
Mark Brittain | ||||
Ken Wells | ||||
Super Veteran | 4 | Ed Peacock | ||
Harris McGough | ||||
Michael Boothe | ||||
Charlie Dodson | ||||
Sr. Super Veteran | 1 | Robert Nikkel | ||
Lady | 3 | Susan Meyen | ||
Lisa Henderson | ||||
Laura Olsen | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Top Gun Shoot-Out – Fri, Oct. 25 | 8 | Rafael Aguilar | ||
Holly Lagedrost | ||||
Robert Galan | ||||
Ryan Hiles | ||||
Ryan Pena | ||||
Juan Rincon | ||||
Shane Hall | ||||
Jose Garza | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
USA Sporting Team – Fri, Oct. 25 | 2 | William Mann | ||
Avery Barrage | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
North v South Shoot-Out – Sat, Oct. 26 | 8 | Austin Maddoux | ||
Kevin Hay | ||||
Mike Peyton | ||||
Kadean Brostwick | ||||
Scott Shepherd | ||||
Eddie Valenzula | ||||
Matt Koltz | ||||
Garrett Balaski | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Exhibitor Drawing – Sat, Oct. 26 | 10 | Raymond Czech | ||
Tommy Phillips | ||||
Ken Wells | ||||
James Bloomeiz | ||||
Blaze Whitehead | ||||
Garrett Balaski | ||||
David Alexander | ||||
James Hokanson | ||||
Charlie Dodson | ||||
David Cole | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies Open – Sat., Oct. 26 | 2 | Courtney Noppe | ||
Anne Mauro | ||||
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Early Sign-up – post-shoot | 2 | |||
|
|
|
|
|
Post-Event Survey | 3 | |||
|
|
|
|
|